Harvard Beginners 2018 Team Finalists

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

SILVER

WQ 2nd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Tina Shalaginova
3rd – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren
4th – Leo Su & Ava LaRocca
6th – Nino Salazar & Mariela Dyer

BRONZE

WQ 1st – Hamid Doosthosseini & Daria Osipova

NEWCOMER

W 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin
2nd – Jack Zhao & Brianna Perry
4th – Ivan Filho & May Sun
5th – Elton Lin & Selina Liu

Latin

GOLD

CRS 2nd – Anna Soong & Electra Carzis
3rd – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop
4th – Brandon Leschinskiy & Francesca Majluf
5th – Jonathan Lambert & Megan Wart

SILVER

CR 4th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz

BRONZE

CR 1st – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
5th – Hamid Doosthosseini & Daria Osipova
6th – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan
7th – Sherlock Zhu & Sonia Zhang

NEWCOMER

R 2nd – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin
3rd – Jack Zhao & Brianna Perry
4th – Ryan Salazar & May Sun
5th – Carter Theogene & Zoe Owens

Smooth

GOLD

WTF 3rd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Tina Shalaginova

SILVER

TF 3rd – Leo Su & Ava LaRocca

BRONZE

TF 1st – Hamid Doosthosseini & Daria Osipova

NEWCOMER

F 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Ryan Salazar & May Sun
6th – Elton Lin & Selina Liu

Rhythm

GOLD

CRSw 2nd – Anna Soong & Electra Carzis

SILVER

RSw 6th – Leo Su & Veronica Melnik

BRONZE

RSw 1st – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak
3rd – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan
7th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang

NEWCOMER

Sw 2nd – Dennis Talavera & Alma Pellecer
3rd – Ivan Filho & May Sun
4th – Carter Theogene & Zoe Owens
5th – Jack Zhao & Brianna Perry
6th – Joe Gair & Mary Andorfer

Team Match

1st Team L
Swing: Allena Goren & Madison Leone
Salsa: Electra Carzis & Carter Theogene
Foxtrot: Alex Creely & Joanna Lin
Polka: Ben Moss & Lillian Sall
2nd Team G
Swing: Marina Hostrop & Tiffany Chen
Salsa: Jad Elmourad & Alexandra Martinez-Lopez
Foxtrot: Virginia Faust & Alicia Xie
Polka: Corey Cleveland & Rose Miller
4th Team M
Swing: Beste Kaygisiz & Lauralyn Lin
Salsa: Jonathan Lambert & Alma Pellecer
Foxtrot: Miray Omurtak & Selina Liu
Polka: Cecilia Esterman & Joe Gair
5th Team N
Swing: Ryan Bisbey & Karolina Oleszczuk
Salsa: Megan Wart & Jack Zhao
Foxtrot: Arlene Hijara & Ryan Salazar
Polka: Sonia Zhang & Ivan Filho
6th Team K
Swing: Jerry Bai & Stella Zhou
Salsa: Mariela Dyer & Angelina Zhang
Foxtrot: Laura Aravena & Omar Obeya
Polka: Mikhail Shalaginov & Zoe Owens
7th Team H
Swing: Leo Su & Elena Romashkova
Salsa: Michael Moebius & Mariia Stepaniuk
Foxtrot: Stewart Hou & Tarini Banerji
Polka: Boris Yelin & Mary Andorfer

Back to Results.