BU 2019 Team Finalists

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

PRECHAMP

WTVFQ 5th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema

NOVICE

WTVFQ 3rd – Boris Yelin & Lin Quek
5th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema

GOLD

WQTF 2nd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Yuting Yang
7th – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren
V* 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
8th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
*syllabus

SILVER

WQ 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
6th – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren
7th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
8th – James Diao & Doris Fu
TF 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
3rd – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
5th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li

BRONZE

WQ 2nd – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
T 3rd – Dennis Talavera & Joleen Heiderich
4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin

Latin

PRECHAMP

CSRJ 2nd – Mikhail Agrba & Christina Jarymowycz
3rd – Mark Adato & Maya Rao
5th – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop
6th – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer
7th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema
8th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier
P 2nd – Mikhail Agrba & Christina Jarymowycz
3rd – Mark Adato & Maya Rao
4th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier

NOVICE

CSRJ 3rd – Aniket Gad & Lin Quek
5th – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer
P 4th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier

GOLD

CSRJ 4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
6th – Lindy Blackburn & Shen Ning
P* 2nd – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
*syllabus

SILVER

CR 1st – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
3rd – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak
4th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
SJ 1st – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
3rd – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak
5th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz

BRONZE

CR 1st – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
5th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
S 1st – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
5th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
J 1st – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
6th – Artemisia Luk & Alma Pellecer
7th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin

Smooth

CHAMP

WTFV 1st – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

PRECHAMP

WTFV 1st – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

GOLD

WTFV 3rd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Yuting Yang
4th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li

SILVER

WT 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
FV 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison

BRONZE

WT 2nd – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu
4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Alicia Xie & Em Bonnici
8th – Ryan Salazar & Joanna Lin
F 1st – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu
3rd – Alicia Xie & Em Bonnici
6th – Angelina Zhang & Lily Sall

Rhythm

PRECHAMP

CRSwBM 3rd – Boris Yelin & Katherine Jovi

GOLD

CRSwM 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong

SILVER

CR 1st – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak
SwM 1st – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak

BRONZE

CR 3rd – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
6th – Dennis Talavera & Joleen Heiderich
Sw 1st – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
2nd – Dennis Talavera & Joleen Heiderich
5th – Artemisia Luk & Alma Pellecer
M 6th – Jack Zhao & Lily Sall

Back to Results.