MIT Open 2017 Team Finalists
Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!
Standard
PRECHAMP
WTFQ | 2nd – Dilip Thekkoodan (MS ’14) & Pamela Ziering 3rd – Jeffrey McCollum & Peiying Zhu |
V | 1st – Dilip Thekkoodan & Pamela Ziering 5th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema |
Overall | 1st – Dilip Thekkoodan & Pamela Ziering |
NOVICE
WFQ | 2nd – Corey Cleveland (’17) & Clio Flikkema |
ADVANCED
WQ | 7th – Alexander Creely (G) & Rachael Schwartz |
TF | 6th – Vitaly Abdrashitov (G) & Amanda Hutter |
Vw | 2nd – Vitaly Abdrashitov & Amanda Hutter |
BEGINNER
W | 4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis 6th – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye |
T | 5th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop |
Vw | 4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
F | 5th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 7th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis 8th – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye |
Q | 4th – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye 6th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 7th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
Latin
CHAMP
Overall | 4th – Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman |
PRECHAMP
CSRJ | 2nd – Matthew Cavuto (’17) & Juliana Neves |
P | 1st – Matthew Cavuto & Juliana Neves |
NOVICE
CSR | 4th – Michael Moebius & Sarah Wong |
INTERMEDIATE
CR | 5th – Dilip Thekkoodan & Pamela Ziering 8th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca (’19) |
SJ | 6th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca |
BEGINNER
C | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 3rd – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop |
S | 3rd – Anna Soong & Amanda Code 4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 7th – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye |
R | 3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 6th – Anna Soong & Amanda Code |
P | 3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 6th – Anna Soong & Amanda Code |
J | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 3rd – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 4th – Anna Soong & Amanda Code |
Smooth
INTERMEDIATE
Vw | 4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca |
BEGINNER
W | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
T | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
F | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
Vw | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop 6th – Christopher Carrera & Anna Soong 7th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis |
Rhythm
BEGINNER
C | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 7th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz |
R | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 6th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz |
Sw | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 5th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop 6th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz |
B | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 5th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop |
M | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 6th – Mariela Dyer & Sarah Chu |
Back to Results.