MITBDT Finalists at Brandeis 2010

Number of Dancers:  183

Affiliations:  22

MITBT dancers:  35

Full Results:  http://www.dance.zsconcepts.com/results/brandeis2010/

Standard

Newcomer International Waltz (9 pre-registered couples)

6. Kevin Luu & Yulan Shen

Newcomer International Tango (10 pre-registered couples)

5. Max Imakaev & Sofya Tenenbaum

7. Kevin Luu & Yulan Shen

Bronze International Waltz (15 pre-registered couples)

3. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

4. Adrian Slusarczyk & Emily Chang

Bronze International Tango (14 pre-registered couples)

1. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Bronze International Quickstep (17 pre-registered couples)

3. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

6. David Liu & Trina Kok

Silver International Waltz / Quickstep (16 pre-registered couples)

1. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

2. Royson Chong & Ella Chan

4. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Silver International Foxtrot / Tango (15 pre-registered couples)

1. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

3. Royson Chong & Ella Chan

5. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Gold International Waltz / Quickstep / Foxtrot / Tango (6 pre-registered couples)

2. Eddie Kay & Chun Li

3. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

4. Royson Chong & Ella Chan

Gold International Viennese Waltz (8 pre-registered couples)

2. Eddie Kay & Chun Li

3. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

5. Royson Chong & Ella Chan

Open International Standard 5-dance (1 pre-registered couple

1. Ben Moss & Noelle Sun

Latin

Newcomer International Cha Cha (16 pre-registered couples)

4. Ky Sha & Lena Mironciuc

5. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

8. Phil Rossoni & Megan Roytman

Newcomer International Rumba (14 pre-registered couples)

1. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

5. Phil Rossoni & Megan Roytman

7. Kevin Luu & Yulan Shen

Newcomer Latin Overall

2. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

Bronze International ChaCha (14 pre-registered couples)

3. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Bronze International Rumba (15 pre-registered couples)

3. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Bronze International Samba (13 pre-registered couples)

3. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

4. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

7. David Liu & Trina Kok

8. Kevin Luu & Yulan Shen

Silver International ChaCha / Rumba (14 pre-registered couples)

1. Eddie Kay & Chun Li

5. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Silver International Samba / Jive (13 pre-registered couples)

2. Eddie Kay & Chun Li

Gold International ChaCha / Rumba / Samba / Jive (3 pre-registered couples)

2. Ben Moss & Esther Kalashnikova

Smooth

Newcomer American Waltz (30 pre-registered couples)

2. Phil Rossoni & Marie Hu

Bronze American Foxtrot (31 pre-registered couples)

1. Adrian Slusarczyk & Emily Chang

3. Phil Rossoni & Marie Hu

4. Ky Sha & Lena Mironciuc

Bronze American Tango (23 pre-registered couples)

3. Adrian Slusarczyk & Emily Chang

Bronze American Waltz (22 pre-registered couples)

2. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

3. Adrian Slusarczyk & Emily Chang

6. David Liu & Trina Kok

Silver American Tango (20 pre-registered couples)

1. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

Silver American Waltz / Foxtrot (20 pre-registered couples)

3. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

Gold American Tango / Viennese Waltz (5 pre-registered couples)

3. Rahul Nandkishore & Xian Luo

Rhythm

Newcomer American Cha Cha (31 pre-registered couples)

2. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

4. Ky Sha & Lena Mironciuc

Newcomer American Rumba (31 pre-registered couples)

2. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

3. Ky Sha & Lena Mironciuc

Newcomer Rhythm Overall

2. Robbie Witkop & Anamaria Ignisca

Bronze American Rumba (23 pre-registered couples)

6. Mark Chen & Lihua Bai

Bronze American Swing (24 pre-registered couples)

6. David Liu & Trina Kok