Harvard 2019 Team Finalists

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

PRECHAMP

WTFQ 5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
V 4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
6th – Boris Yelin & Lin Quek

NOVICE

WTFQ 4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena

SILVER

WQ 1st – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
TF 1st – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
6th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
V 1st – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
3rd – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
6th – Hamid Doost & Sonia Zhang

BRONZE

W 4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Alicia Xie & Selina Liu
6th – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
T 4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Alicia Xie & Selina Liu
F 4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Alicia Xie & Selina Liu
Q 4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Alicia Xie & Selina Liu
6th – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers

Latin

PRECHAMP

CSRJ 3rd – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop
5th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
6th – Mikhail Agrba & Christina Jarymowycz
P 3rd – Mikhail Agrba & Christina Jarymowycz
5th – Aniket Gad & Lin Quek
6th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier

NOVICE

CSRJ 1st – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop
2nd – Aniket Gad & Lin Quek
3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
4th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema
6th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier
7th – Mark Adato & Maya Rao

GOLD

CR 4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
5th – Lindy Blackburn & Shen Ning
6th – Brandon Leshchinskiy & Francesca Majluf
SJ 3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
5th – Brandon Leshchinskiy & Francesca Majluf
6th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
P 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena

SILVER

CR 3rd – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak
4th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
SJ 1st – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
4th – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak
P 2nd – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
3rd – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
6th – Jeremy Bai & Miray Omurtak

BRONZE

C 4th – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
6th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
R 4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
S 3rd – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
6th – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
J 2nd – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
5th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin

Smooth

CHAMP

Overall 4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
6th – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

PRECHAMP

WTFV 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
3rd – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

GOLD

WT 3rd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Tina Yang
FV 3rd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Tina Yang

SILVER

WT 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison
5th – Oles Shtanko & Anna Sinelnikova
7th – James Diao & Doris Fu
F 7th – James Diao & Doris Fu
V 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison

BRONZE

W 3rd – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
5th – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu
T 2nd – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
3rd – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu
4th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
F 2nd – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
3rd – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu
5th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin

Rhythm

GOLD

CRSw 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong
BM 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong

SILVER

CR 2nd – Nick Sawyer & Si Li
SwM 3rd – Nick Sawyer & Si Li
4th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
B 1st – Nick Sawyer & Si Li
5th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan

BRONZE

C 5th – Madison Leone & Julia Bowers
6th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
R 5th – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin
6th – Alicia Xie & Alexandra Martinez Lopez
7th – Dennis Talavera & Joleen Heiderich
Sw 3rd – Jack Zhao & Lauralyn Lin

Back to Results.