Brown 2018 Team Finalists
Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!
Standard
OPEN
WTFQ | 5th – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena 7th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema |
V | 4th – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena 7th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema |
GOLD
WQ | 1st – Shizhe Liang & Tong Zhang |
TF | 2nd – Shizhe Liang & Tong Zhang |
V* | 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison *syllabus |
SILVER
WQ | 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison 4th – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren |
T | 2nd – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren |
F | 3rd – Stewart Hou & Scarlet Ren |
BRONZE
W | 5th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang 6th – Jose Cruz & Miray Omurtak |
T | 4th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang 6th – Jose Cruz & Miray Omurtak |
Q | 4th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang 5th – Jose Cruz & Miray Omurtak |
NEWCOMER
W | 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 2nd – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu 4th – Jack Zhao & Mariia Stepaniuk 5th – Johnny Gao & May Sun |
T | 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 2nd – Dennis Talavera & Selina Liu 4th – Jack Zhao & Mariia Stepaniuk 6th – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry |
Latin
OPEN
CSRJ | 3rd – Mark Adato & Maya Rao 4th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier 5th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema 6th – Alex Creely & Mariela Dyer |
P | 3rd – Mark Adato & Maya Rao 4th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier |
GOLD
CR | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 3rd – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop 4th – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena 6th – Lindy Blackburn & Shen Ning |
SJ | 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis 3rd – Nino Salazar & Marina Hostrop 5th – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena 6th – Lindy Blackburn & Shen Ning |
P | 2nd – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena *syllabus |
SILVER
S | 6th – Roman Stolyarov & Anna Soong |
J | 6th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz |
BRONZE
C | 1st – Sherlock Zhu & Sonia Zhang 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison 5th – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan |
R | 1st – Sherlock Zhu & Sonia Zhang 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison 5th – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan 7th – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak |
J | 1st – Sherlock Zhu & Sonia Zhang 2nd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang 4th – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak |
NEWCOMER
C | 2nd – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 4th – Johnny Gao & Stella Zhou |
R | 1st – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 3rd – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 5th – Johnny Gao & Stella Zhou |
Smooth
OPEN
WTFV | 1st – Charlie Hirst & Laura Aravena |
GOLD
FV | 7th – Tina Yang & Mikhail Shalaginov |
SILVER
WT | 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison |
F | 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison 6th – Jonathan Lambert & Anna Soong |
V | 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katie Mathison 5th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li 7th – Jonathan Lambert & Anna Soong |
NEWCOMER
W | 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 2nd – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 4th – Dennis Talavera & May Sun |
F | 1st – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 2nd – Dennis Talavera & May Sun 4th – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 5th – Jack Zhao & Mariia Stepaniuk |
Rhythm
GOLD
CR | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis |
SwM | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis |
B* | 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis *syllabus |
SILVER
CR | 2nd – Anna Soong & Marina Hostrop |
Sw | 3rd – Anna Soong & Marina Hostrop |
M | 7th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li |
BRONZE
C | 2nd – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak |
Sw | 3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang 4th – Jerry Bai & Miray Omurtak |
NEWCOMER
C | 2nd – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 3rd – Ryan Salazar & Joanna Lin 4th – Anna Wang & Tiffany Chen |
Sw | 1st – Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry 2nd – Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin 4th – Anna Wang & Tiffany Chen 6th – Ryan Salazar & Joanna Lin |
Newcomer Team Match
1st | Team 15 Waltz: Alicia Xie & Lauralyn Lin Rumba: Carter Theogene & Brianna Perry Tango: Ryan Salazar & Zoe Owens Swing: Anna Wang & Tiffany Chen |
3rd | Team 14 Waltz: Dennis Talavera & May Sun Rumba: Joe Gair & Mary Andorfer Tango: Jack Zhao & Mariia Stepaniuk Swing: Don Martocello & Karolina Oleszczuk |
Back to Results.