MIT 2018 Team Finalists

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!


Standard

PRECHAMP

WTFQ 5th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz

NOVICE

WFQ 7th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz

INTERMEDIATE

TF 2nd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Yuting Yang
Vw 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis

BEGINNER

W 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
6th – Jose Cruz & Miray Omurtak
T 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
6th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
7th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
Vw 5th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
6th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
F 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
4th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
Q 4th –┬áJonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison

Latin

CHAMP

Overall 4th – Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman
7th – Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin

PRECHAMP

P 8th – Vincent van Mierlo & Christina Jarymowycz

ADVANCED

CR 4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
7th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
SJ 4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
8th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
P 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena

INTERMEDIATE

CR 3rd – Lindy Blackburn & Yuting Yang
SJ 3rd – Lindy Blackburn & Yuting Yang
5th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
P 4th – Lindy Blackburn & Yuting Yang
6th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz

BEGINNER

C 7th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
S 5th – Luis Hong Sanchez & Ruiwen Fu
R 4th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
7th – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan
P 4th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
7th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
J 7th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan

Smooth

CHAMP

Overall 4th – Giorgio Gaglia & Natasha Struchkova

INTERMEDIATE

WT 7th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
V 4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca

BEGINNER

W 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
4th – Constantin Weisser & Ruiwen Fu
5th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
6th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
T 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Ruiwen Fu
3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
6th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
F 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Ruiwen Fu
4th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
V 3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison

Rhythm

PRECHAMP

CRSwB 7th – Boris Yelin & Tsotso Ablorh

ADVANCED

CRSw 2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
B 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
M 5th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis

INTERMEDIATE

B 6th – Vanessa Lam & Sarah Chu

BEGINNER

C 4th – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan
7th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
R 2nd – William Souillard-Mandar & Alexa Jan
Sw 1st – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
B 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
6th – Patrik Braun & Miray Omurtak
M 3rd – Cecilia Esterman & Sonia Zhang

Back to Results.