Harvard 2018 Team Finalists

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

CHAMP

Overall 6th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz

PRECHAMP

WTFQ 4th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz
5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
V 4th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz
5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
7th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema

GOLD

WQ 3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
TF 2nd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
V 3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena

SILVER

WQ 6th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li
7th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop
TF 7th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop
8th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li
V 4th – Roman Stolyarov & Electra Carzis
5th – Brandon Leshchinskiy & Amanda Filie

BRONZE

W 1st – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
5th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
6th – Patrik Braun & Sonia Zhang
T 1st – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
2nd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
6th – Patrik Braun & Sonia Zhang
F 1st – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
4th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
6th – Patrik Braun & Sonia Zhang
Q 1st – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
4th – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
5th – Patrik Braun & Sonia Zhang

Latin

CHAMP

Overall 1st – Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman

PRECHAMP

CSRJ 3rd – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema
5th – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier
6th – Vincent van Mierlo & Christina Jarymowycz
P 3rd – Michael Moebius & Jessica Bernier
4th – Vincent van Mierlo & Christina Jarymowycz

GOLD

CR 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
5th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
SJ 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
2nd – Cedric Delmy & Rachael Schwartz
4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
P 1st – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
6th – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer

SILVER

CR 2nd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
5th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
6th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
7th – Oles Shtanko & Vira Semenova
SJ 2nd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
4th – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
5th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
P 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
4th – Constantin Weisser & Doris Fu

BRONZE

C 1st – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
2nd – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Luis Hong & Doris Fu
R 1st – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
3rd – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Luis Hong & Doris Fu
S 1st – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
2nd – William Souillard-Mandar & Doris Fu
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
J 1st – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
2nd – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
7th – Luis Hong & Doris Fu
8th – Patrik Braun & Karin Herzog

Smooth

CHAMP

Overall 5th – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

PRECHAMP

WTFV 2nd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
3rd – Boris Yelin & Amanda Hutter

GOLD

WT 1st – Aaron Beal & Ying Zhang
FV 4th – Aaron Beal & Ying Zhang

SILVER

WT 2nd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Anna Soong
4th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
F 2nd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Anna Soong
4th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
V 1st – Mikhail Shalaginov & Anna Soong
6th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison

BRONZE

W 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
4th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
T 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
F 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
3rd – Hamid Doost & Daria Osipova
4th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang

Rhythm

CHAMP

Overall 3rd – Boris Yelin & Marissa Pioso

PRECHAMP

CRSwM 1st – Boris Yelin & Marissa Pioso
B 1st – Boris Yelin & Marissa Pioso

GOLD

CRSw 3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
5th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li
BM 3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
5th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li

SILVER

CR 1st – Leo Su & Caroline desJardins-Park
SwM 4th – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
5th – Leo Su & Caroline desJardins-Park
B 4th – Leo Su & Caroline desJardins-Park
5th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
6th – Constantin Weisser & Doris Fu
8th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang

BRONZE

C 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
4th – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak
5th – Cecilia Esterman & Sonia Zhang
7th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
R 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
4th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
5th – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak
6th – Luis Hong & Doris Fu
Sw 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Charlotte Ryan
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
5th – Cecilia Esterman & Sonia Zhang
6th – William Souillard-Mandar & Miray Omurtak

Back to Results.