Harvard Beginners 2017

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

GOLD

WTQ 2nd – Alexander Creely & Rachael Schwartz

SILVER

WQ 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
4th – Kevin Fan & Lily Zhang
7th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca

BRONZE

WQ 2nd – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye

NEWCOMER

W 2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
5th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
6th – Patrik Braun & Ruiwen Fu


Latin

GOLD

CRS 2nd – Cedric Delmy & Rachael Schwartz
3rd – Alexander Creely & Allena Goren
6th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li

SILVER

CR 2nd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
4th – Oles Shtanko & Vira Semenova
8th – Lindy Blackburn & ChiChi Gao

BRONZE

CR 1st – Anna Soong & Amanda Code
3rd – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
7th – Janet Guo & Dipti Sharma
8th – Yury Sheykin & Nina Andrejevic

NEWCOMER

R 3rd – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
5th – Luis Hong Sanchez & Charlotte Ryan

Smooth

GOLD

WTF 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena

SILVER

TF 2nd – Oles Shtanko & Anna Sinelnikova

NEWCOMER

F 1st –¬†Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
3rd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
4th – Patrik Braun & Ruiwen Fu
6th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
8th – Jose Cruz & Arlene Xiao

Rhythm

GOLD

CRSw 4th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li

SILVER

RSw 5th – Leo Su & Erica Dunn
6th – Lindy Blackburn & Caroline desJardins-Park
7th – Alexander Pyden & Sarah Chu
8th – Jonathan Lambert & Aida Abou-Zamzam

BRONZE

RSw 1st – Anna Soong & Amanda Code
3rd – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz

NEWCOMER

Sw 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
3rd – Luis Hong Sanchez & Charlotte Ryan
4th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak


Team Match

1st Team F
Salsa: Laura Perovich & Constantin Weisser
Swing: Anna Gavrilman & Luis Hong Sanchez
Foxtrot: Anna Soong & Ariele Xiao
Polka: Corey Cleveland & Tiana Brote
2nd Team C
Salsa: Amanda Code & Hannah Michaud
Swing: Ava LaRocca & Yeting Du
Foxtrot: Ben Moss & Veronica Boyce
Polka: Ben Moss & Charlotte Ryan
5th Team J
Salsa: Jorge Valdez & Katherine Mathison
Swing: Beste Kaygisiz & Yousef Mardini
Foxtrot: Alex Creely & Maiya Tracy
Polka: Janet Guo & Doris Fu

Back to Results.