Brown 2017

Congratulations to our rookies, who swept the newcomer Smooth style! We had a very strong newcomer presence in the other styles as well. Our thanks to our rookie coaches, who continually provide such clear teaching and guidance.

We won the rookie team match again too!

And finally, congratulations to Giorgio Gaglia and Anna Gavrilman for winning the Open Latin event.

Here is a complete list of team finalists. For full results, check out the o2cm website!



Standard

OPEN

V 7th – Dmytro Matvieievsky & Christina Jarymowycz

GOLD

WQ 3rd – Alexander Creely & Rachael Schwartz
6th – Frank Wu & Jessica Bernier
TF 2nd – Alexander Creely & Rachael Schwartz
V* 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
3rd – Alexander Creely & Rachael Schwartz
5th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
*syllabus

SILVER

WQ 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
2nd – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop
T 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
2nd – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
7th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li
F 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
2nd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Marina Hostrop
3rd – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca

BRONZE

W 5th – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye
Q 3rd – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye
T 2nd – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye

NEWCOMER

W 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
2nd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
4th – Jose Cruz & Charlotte Emily Ryan
5th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak – MA
6th – Nick Ning & Cecilia Esterman
7th – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
T 1st – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
4th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
5th – Jose Cruz & Charlotte Emily Ryan
6th – Patrik Braun & Doris Fu
7th – Luis Hong Sanchez & Daria Levina

Latin

OPEN

SCRJ 1st – Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman
4th – Boris Yelin & Juliana Neves
6th – Corey Cleveland & Clio Flikkema
P 1st – Giorgio Gaglia & Anna Gavrilman
4th – Boris Yelin & Juliana Neves

GOLD

CR 2nd – Cedric Delmy & Rachael Schwartz
6th – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer
SJ 2nd – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer
3rd – Cedric Delmy & Rachael Schwartz
8th – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li
P* 6th – Alexander Creely & Mariela Dyer
7th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
8th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
*syllabus

SILVER

CR 3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
4th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
6th – Roman Stolyarov & Marina Hostrop
S 3rd – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
4th – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
5th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca
J 3rd – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
4th – Jesse Kirkpatrick & Electra Carzis
5th – Andrew Tu & Ava LaRocca

BRONZE

C 1st – Anna Soong & Amanda Code
R 1st – Anna Soong & Amanda Code
2nd – Lauren Yates & Nina Andrejevic
J 1st – Jad Elmourad & Beste Kaygisiz
2nd – Anna Soong & Amanda Code

NEWCOMER

C 1st – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
5th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
7th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
R 1st – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Luis Hong Sanchez & Charlotte Emily Ryan
4th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
6th – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang

Smooth

OPEN

Overall 1st – Jeffrey McCollum & Courtney Delmonico
4th – Vitaly Abdrashitov & Amanda Hutter

GOLD

WT 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
2nd – Aaron Beal & Ying Zhang
FV 1st – Charles Hirst & Laura Aravena
3rd – Aaron Beal & Ying Zhang

SILVER

WT 3rd – Oles Shtanko & Anna Sinelnikova
4th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
F 3rd – Oles Shtanko & Anna Sinelnikova
6th – Lindy Blackburn & Si Li
V 3rd – Oles Shtanko & Anna Sinelnikova

BRONZE

W 3rd – Lauren Yates & Kyra Frye

NEWCOMER

W 1st – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
2nd – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
3rd – Jose Cruz & Charlotte Emily Ryan
4th – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
5th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
6th – Patrik Braun & Doris Fu
F 1st – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
2nd – Victor Quach & Yuening Zhang
3rd – Constantin Weisser & Karin Herzog
4th – Patrik Braun & Doris Fu
5th – Jose Cruz & Charlotte Emily Ryan
6th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak

Rhythm

OPEN

CRSwM 3rd – Mikhail Shalaginov & Si Li

GOLD

B* 7th – Lindy Blackburn & TBA
*syllabus

SILVER

CR 3rd – Lindy Blackburn & Sophia Sabaten
7th – Leo Su & Alexandra Lombard
M 4th – Lindy Blackburn & Sophia Sabaten

BRONZE

C 2nd – Lauren Yates & Nina Andrejevic
R 3rd – Lauren Yates & Nina Andrejevic
4th – Anna Soong & Amanda Code
Sw 3rd – Lauren Yates & Nina Andrejevic

NEWCOMER

C 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
3rd – Luis Hong Sanchez & Charlotte Emily Ryan
4th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak
5th – Jonathan Tidor & Katherine Mathison
Sw 2nd – Constantin Weisser & Tiana Brote
3rd – Luis Hong Sanchez & Charlotte Emily Ryan
4th – Yousef Mardini & Miray Omurtak

Back to Results.